Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murzuq, LibyaMurzuqLibya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Murzuq, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murzuq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Murzuq: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Murzuq

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Murzuq

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marzuq
  • Marzūq
  • Mourzouk
  • Mursuk
  • Murzuch
  • Murzuk
  • Murzuq
  • QMQ
  • mrzq
  • Мурзук
  • مرزق

Country

Murzuq is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

43,732 People

Cities around Murzuq, Libya

Mişrātah ... 717 km
Tripoli ... 768 km
Benghazi ... 841 km
Sfax ... 1004 km
Tébessa ... 1143 km
Biskra ... 1182 km
Batna ... 1229 km
Tunis ... 1237 km
Catania ... 1277 km
Constantine ... 1290 km
Sétif ... 1320 km
Palermo ... 1345 km
Asyūţ ... 1389 km
Al Fayyūm ... 1405 km
Alexandria ... 1410 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1419 km
Al Jīzah ... 1455 km
Boumerdas ... 1457 km
Cairo ... 1460 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1467 km
Tanda ... 1469 km
Algiers ... 1476 km
Zagazig ... 1498 km
Luxor ... 1499 km
Al Manşūrah ... 1507 km
Katsina ... 1509 km
N'Djamena ... 1522 km
Kousséri ... 1525 km
Athens ... 1542 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries