Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aïn Defla, AlgeriaAïn DeflaAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inAïn Defla Algeria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aïn Defla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aïn Defla
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Aïn Defla

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Aïn Defla

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ain Defla
  • Aïn Defla
  • Duperre
  • Duperré
  • ʿyn aldfly‎
  • عين الدفلى‎

Country

Aïn Defla is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

52,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aïn Defla, Algeria

Algiers ... 102 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 110 km
Boumerdas ... 133 km
Oran ... 219 km
Sétif ... 276 km
Alicante ... 302 km
Murcia ... 312 km
Biskra ... 339 km
Batna ... 346 km
Oujda ... 356 km
Palma ... 368 km
Constantine ... 372 km
Valencia ... 400 km
Al Hoceïma ... 486 km
Tébessa ... 502 km
Málaga ... 514 km
Barcelona ... 564 km
Eixample ... 564 km
Córdoba ... 569 km
Tétouan ... 592 km
Fes ... 610 km
Tangier ... 624 km
Zaragoza ... 636 km
Carabanchel ... 643 km
Madrid ... 644 km
Latina ... 645 km
Sevilla ... 648 km
Meknès ... 656 km
Tunis ... 659 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries