Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boumerdas, AlgeriaBoumerdasAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inBoumerdas Algeria

What day is it in Boumerdas right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boumerdas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Boumerdas
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Boumerdas

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Boumerdas

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bou-Merdes
  • Boumerdas
  • Bumerdes
  • Cite de Boumerdes
  • Cité de Boumerdes
  • Le Rocher Noir
  • Roche Noire
  • Rocher Noir
  • abw mrdas
  • alskhrt alswdaʾ
  • bw mrdas
  • bwmrdas
  • mdynt abw mrdas
  • mdynt bw mrdas
  • mdynt bwmrdas
  • Бумердес
  • أبو مرداس
  • الصخرة السوداء
  • بو مرداس
  • بومرداس
  • مدينة أبو مرداس
  • مدينة بو مرداس
  • مدينة بومرداس

Country

Boumerdas is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

28,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boumerdas (Boumerdes)

Bab Ezzouar ... 24 km
Algiers ... 32 km
Blida ... 62 km
Sétif ... 168 km
Djelfa ... 231 km
Batna City ... 254 km
Constantine ... 255 km
Palma ... 316 km
Annaba ... 344 km
Oran ... 350 km
Alicante ... 362 km
Murcia ... 393 km
Valencia ... 429 km
Oujda-Angad ... 489 km
Eixample ... 520 km
Barcelona ... 520 km
Tunis ... 536 km
Al Hoceïma ... 617 km
Sfax ... 624 km
Málaga ... 632 km
Zaragoza ... 641 km
Córdoba ... 672 km
Carabanchel ... 701 km
Madrid ... 701 km
Latina ... 702 km
Tétouan ... 720 km
Marseille ... 735 km
Fès ... 742 km
Tangier ... 751 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries