Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sukuta, GambiaSukutaGambia

What time is it?

Current local time inSukuta Gambia

What day is it in Sukuta right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Banjul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sukuta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sukuta
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sukuta

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sukuta

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dembadu
  • Sabiji
  • Sukuta
  • Sukuto
  • Sukutta

Country

Sukuta is a city in Gambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Banjul.

Population

15,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sukuta (Western)

Serekunda ... 4 km
Thiès Nones ... 153 km
Thiès ... 153 km
Dakar ... 153 km
Pikine ... 159 km
Touba ... 172 km
Bissau ... 192 km
Camayenne ... 491 km
Conakry ... 491 km
Nouakchott ... 518 km
Freetown ... 609 km
Bamako ... 702 km
Monrovia ... 914 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1023 km
Bouaké ... 1127 km
Ouagadougou ... 1220 km
Abobo ... 1344 km
Tamale ... 1344 km
Abidjan ... 1349 km
Kumasi ... 1416 km
Niamey ... 1506 km
Accra ... 1579 km
Lomé ... 1643 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1707 km
Cotonou ... 1716 km
Abeokuta ... 1746 km
Sokoto ... 1757 km
Oyo ... 1761 km
Ikeja ... 1771 km

Gambia Gambia: Neighbouring Countries