Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sédhiou, SenegalSédhiouSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inSédhiou Senegal

What day is it in Sédhiou right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sédhiou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sédhiou
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sédhiou

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sédhiou

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedhiou
  • Sedhiu
  • Sédhiou

Country

Sédhiou is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

19,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sédhiou, Senegal

Bissau ... 93 km
Serekunda ... 121 km
Touba ... 238 km
Thiès ... 254 km
Thiès Nones ... 255 km
Dakar ... 266 km
Pikine ... 270 km
Camayenne ... 380 km
Conakry ... 380 km
Freetown ... 501 km
Nouakchott ... 593 km
Bamako ... 605 km
Monrovia ... 802 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 917 km
Bouaké ... 1007 km
Ouagadougou ... 1123 km
Abobo ... 1224 km
Abidjan ... 1229 km
Tamale ... 1233 km
Kumasi ... 1297 km
Niamey ... 1417 km
Accra ... 1460 km
Lomé ... 1525 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1590 km
Cotonou ... 1599 km
Abeokuta ... 1631 km
Oyo ... 1649 km
Ikeja ... 1655 km
Ibadan ... 1664 km
Sokoto ... 1665 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries