Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Janjanbureh, GambiaJanjanburehGambia

What time is it?

Current local time inJanjanbureh Gambia

What day is it in Janjanbureh right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Banjul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Janjanbureh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Janjanbureh
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Janjanbureh

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Janjanbureh

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Georgetown
  • Jan Jan Bureh
  • Old Fort George

Country

Janjanbureh is a city in Gambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Banjul.

Population

3,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Janjanbureh (Central River)

Serekunda ... 154 km
Touba ... 170 km
Bissau ... 197 km
Thiès ... 221 km
Thiès Nones ... 224 km
Dakar ... 250 km
Pikine ... 250 km
Conakry ... 449 km
Camayenne ... 449 km
Nouakchott ... 510 km
Bamako ... 550 km
Freetown ... 570 km
Monrovia ... 858 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 877 km
Bouaké ... 1010 km
Ouagadougou ... 1067 km
Tamale ... 1204 km
Abobo ... 1241 km
Abidjan ... 1246 km
Kumasi ... 1294 km
Niamey ... 1350 km
Accra ... 1460 km
Lomé ... 1517 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1577 km
Cotonou ... 1586 km
Sokoto ... 1602 km
Abeokuta ... 1610 km
Oyo ... 1622 km
Ikeja ... 1638 km

Gambia Gambia: Neighbouring Countries