Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vélingara, SenegalVélingaraSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inVélingara Senegal

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vélingara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vélingara
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Vélingara

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Vélingara

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velingara
  • Vélingara

Country

Vélingara is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

22,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vélingara (Kolda)

Bissau ... 185 km
Touba ... 235 km
Thiès Nones ... 291 km
Dakar ... 316 km
Pikine ... 317 km
Conakry ... 399 km
Camayenne ... 400 km
Bamako ... 493 km
Freetown ... 519 km
Nouakchott ... 563 km
Monrovia ... 799 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 815 km
Bouaké ... 943 km
Ouagadougou ... 1011 km
Tamale ... 1140 km
Abobo ... 1174 km
Abidjan ... 1183 km
Kumasi ... 1227 km
Niamey ... 1299 km
Accra ... 1393 km
Lomé ... 1449 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1510 km
Cotonou ... 1519 km
Abeokuta ... 1545 km
Sokoto ... 1549 km
Oyo ... 1557 km
Ikeja ... 1572 km
Ibadan ... 1576 km
Ilorin ... 1579 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1582 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries