Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loulé, PortugalLouléPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inLoulé Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Loulé to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loulé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Loulé
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Loulé

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Loulé

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lola
  • Loule
  • Loulé
  • Лола

Country

Loulé is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

23,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loulé (Faro)

Sevilla ... 166 km
Lisbon ... 196 km
Tangier ... 233 km
Córdoba ... 273 km
Tétouan ... 273 km
Málaga ... 292 km
Kenitra ... 337 km
Sale ... 354 km
Rabat ... 357 km
Al Hoceïma ... 387 km
Casablanca ... 392 km
Meknès ... 409 km
Fes ... 419 km
Latina ... 495 km
Carabanchel ... 497 km
Madrid ... 500 km
Safi ... 542 km
Oujda ... 559 km
Murcia ... 560 km
Valladolid ... 563 km
Vigo ... 564 km
Marrakesh ... 606 km
Oran ... 612 km
Alicante ... 618 km
Valencia ... 664 km
Gijón ... 729 km
Agadir ... 750 km
Zaragoza ... 758 km
Bilbao ... 788 km
Algiers ... 886 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries