Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portimão, PortugalPortimãoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPortimão Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Portimão to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Portimão

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Portimão
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Portimão

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Portimão

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PRM
  • Portimao
  • Vila Nova de Portimao
  • Vila Nova de Portimão
  • Портимао

Country

Portimão is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

38,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portimão (Faro)

Lisbon ... 181 km
Sevilla ... 207 km
Tangier ... 266 km
Tétouan ... 307 km
Córdoba ... 313 km
Málaga ... 333 km
Kenitra ... 354 km
Sale ... 367 km
Rabat ... 370 km
Casablanca ... 398 km
Al Hoceïma ... 423 km
Meknès ... 430 km
Fes ... 444 km
Latina ... 525 km
Carabanchel ... 526 km
Madrid ... 529 km
Safi ... 536 km
Vigo ... 561 km
Valladolid ... 584 km
Oujda ... 596 km
Murcia ... 600 km
Marrakesh ... 608 km
Oran ... 652 km
Alicante ... 659 km
Valencia ... 702 km
Gijón ... 741 km
Agadir ... 744 km
Zaragoza ... 789 km
Bilbao ... 810 km
Algiers ... 928 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries