Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sines, PortugalSinesPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSines Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sines to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sines
Today, October 19, 2019

Sunrise Sines

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sines

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SIE
  • Sines
  • Sines Municipality
  • Sinesh
  • Sinish
  • sayns prtghal
  • shinesu
  • sinesi
  • xi ni shen
  • Синес
  • Синиш
  • Сінеш
  • ساینس، پرتغال
  • სინესი
  • シーネス
  • 锡尼什

Country

Sines is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

12,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sines (Setúbal)

Lisbon ... 87 km
Sevilla ... 241 km
Córdoba ... 328 km
Tangier ... 344 km
Málaga ... 382 km
Tétouan ... 384 km
Kenitra ... 446 km
Sale ... 461 km
Rabat ... 464 km
Vigo ... 471 km
Latina ... 490 km
Casablanca ... 491 km
Carabanchel ... 492 km
Madrid ... 495 km
Al Hoceïma ... 495 km
Meknès ... 520 km
Valladolid ... 525 km
Fes ... 532 km
Murcia ... 620 km
Safi ... 623 km
Oujda ... 664 km
Gijón ... 666 km
Alicante ... 673 km
Marrakesh ... 699 km
Valencia ... 700 km
Oran ... 704 km
Bilbao ... 753 km
Zaragoza ... 758 km
Agadir ... 832 km
Palma ... 939 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries