Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sóller, SpainSóllerSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSóller Spain

What day is it in Sóller right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sóller to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sóller to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sóller

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sóller
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sóller

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sóller

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sol'er
  • Solera
  • Soller
  • Soļera
  • Sóller
  • soryeru
  • suo lie er
  • swyyr
  • Сольер
  • سويير
  • ソーリェル
  • 索列尔

Country

Sóller is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sóller (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 23 km
Eixample ... 184 km
Barcelona ... 184 km
Valencia ... 250 km
Alicante ... 300 km
Algiers ... 336 km
Boumerdas ... 336 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 337 km
Zaragoza ... 355 km
Murcia ... 365 km
Toulouse ... 435 km
Marseille ... 444 km
Sétif ... 449 km
Constantine ... 488 km
Madrid ... 519 km
Carabanchel ... 520 km
Latina ... 522 km
Oran ... 522 km
Batna ... 540 km
Nice ... 566 km
Biskra ... 593 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Valladolid ... 631 km
Córdoba ... 634 km
Tébessa ... 647 km
Málaga ... 662 km
Oujda-Angad ... 671 km
Tunis ... 679 km
Lyon ... 680 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries