Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Ponsa, SpainSanta PonsaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Ponsa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Ponsa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Ponsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Ponsa
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Santa Ponsa

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Ponsa

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Ponca
  • Santa Ponsa
  • Santa Ponça
  • Santa-Ponsa
  • Санта-Понса

Country

Santa Ponsa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Ponsa (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 16 km
Eixample ... 209 km
Barcelona ... 209 km
Valencia ... 229 km
Alicante ... 270 km
Algiers ... 307 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 312 km
Boumerdas ... 313 km
Murcia ... 334 km
Zaragoza ... 358 km
Sétif ... 435 km
Toulouse ... 459 km
Marseille ... 478 km
Constantine ... 479 km
Oran ... 489 km
Madrid ... 505 km
Carabanchel ... 506 km
Latina ... 508 km
Batna ... 526 km
Biskra ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 598 km
Nice ... 600 km
Córdoba ... 607 km
Valladolid ... 623 km
Málaga ... 632 km
Oujda ... 637 km
Tébessa ... 639 km
Tunis ... 683 km
Al Hoceïma ... 695 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries