Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pollença, SpainPollençaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPollença Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pollença to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pollença

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pollença
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Pollença

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pollença

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pollenca
  • Pollensa
  • Pollença

Country

Pollença is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pollença (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 45 km
Eixample ... 180 km
Barcelona ... 180 km
Valencia ... 276 km
Alicante ... 327 km
Algiers ... 344 km
Boumerdas ... 345 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 347 km
Zaragoza ... 368 km
Murcia ... 392 km
Marseille ... 422 km
Toulouse ... 429 km
Sétif ... 449 km
Constantine ... 482 km
Batna ... 539 km
Madrid ... 541 km
Nice ... 542 km
Carabanchel ... 543 km
Latina ... 544 km
Oran ... 546 km
Biskra ... 594 km
Bilbao ... 604 km
Tébessa ... 640 km
Valladolid ... 650 km
Córdoba ... 661 km
Lyon ... 663 km
Tunis ... 664 km
Turin ... 683 km
Genoa ... 688 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries