Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference sa Pobla, Spainsa PoblaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time insa Pobla Spain

What day is it in sa Pobla right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in sa Pobla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in sa Pobla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

sa Pobla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in sa Pobla
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise sa Pobla

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset sa Pobla

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • la Pobla
  • sa Pobla

Country

sa Pobla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of sa Pobla (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 38 km
Eixample ... 192 km
Barcelona ... 192 km
Valencia ... 275 km
Alicante ... 322 km
Boumerdas ... 333 km
Algiers ... 335 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 335 km
Zaragoza ... 375 km
Murcia ... 386 km
Marseille ... 432 km
Sétif ... 438 km
Toulouse ... 441 km
Constantine ... 472 km
Batna ... 528 km
Oran ... 535 km
Madrid ... 543 km
Carabanchel ... 545 km
Latina ... 546 km
Nice ... 550 km
Biskra ... 583 km
Bilbao ... 612 km
Tébessa ... 631 km
Valladolid ... 654 km
Córdoba ... 658 km
Tunis ... 658 km
Lyon ... 674 km
Málaga ... 684 km
Oujda-Angad ... 685 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries