Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcúdia, SpainAlcúdiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcúdia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcúdia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcúdia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcúdia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alcúdia

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Alcúdia

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcudia
  • Alcúdia

Country

Alcúdia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcúdia (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 49 km
Eixample ... 186 km
Barcelona ... 186 km
Valencia ... 284 km
Alicante ... 333 km
Boumerdas ... 341 km
Algiers ... 342 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 345 km
Zaragoza ... 377 km
Murcia ... 398 km
Marseille ... 420 km
Toulouse ... 434 km
Sétif ... 443 km
Constantine ... 475 km
Batna ... 533 km
Nice ... 538 km
Oran ... 548 km
Madrid ... 550 km
Carabanchel ... 551 km
Latina ... 553 km
Biskra ... 589 km
Bilbao ... 613 km
Tébessa ... 633 km
Tunis ... 655 km
Valladolid ... 659 km
Lyon ... 664 km
Córdoba ... 668 km
Turin ... 681 km
Genoa ... 685 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries