Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciutadella, SpainCiutadellaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCiutadella Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciutadella to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciutadella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciutadella
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Ciutadella

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ciutadella

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudadela
  • Ciutadella
  • QIU

Country

Ciutadella is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciutadella (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 107 km
Eixample ... 204 km
Barcelona ... 204 km
Valencia ... 343 km
Boumerdas ... 358 km
Algiers ... 364 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 365 km
Marseille ... 383 km
Alicante ... 391 km
Zaragoza ... 420 km
Sétif ... 438 km
Toulouse ... 441 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Constantine ... 458 km
Nice ... 491 km
Batna ... 524 km
Biskra ... 587 km
Oran ... 595 km
Madrid ... 606 km
Carabanchel ... 607 km
Latina ... 609 km
Tébessa ... 611 km
Tunis ... 616 km
Genoa ... 634 km
Turin ... 637 km
Lyon ... 638 km
Bilbao ... 650 km
Valladolid ... 709 km
Florence ... 724 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries