Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artà, SpainArtàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArtà Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Artà to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artà

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Artà
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Artà

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Artà

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arta
  • Artà
  • Artá
  • a er ta
  • arta jzr alblyar
  • Арта
  • ארטה
  • أرتا، جزر البليار
  • 阿尔塔

Country

Artà is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Artà (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 58 km
Eixample ... 210 km
Barcelona ... 210 km
Valencia ... 300 km
Boumerdas ... 323 km
Algiers ... 325 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 327 km
Alicante ... 341 km
Zaragoza ... 402 km
Murcia ... 405 km
Sétif ... 420 km
Marseille ... 429 km
Constantine ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 457 km
Batna ... 509 km
Nice ... 542 km
Oran ... 544 km
Biskra ... 566 km
Madrid ... 570 km
Carabanchel ... 572 km
Latina ... 573 km
Tébessa ... 608 km
Tunis ... 631 km
Bilbao ... 638 km
Lyon ... 677 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Valladolid ... 681 km
Genoa ... 686 km
Turin ... 686 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries