Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Can Picafort, SpainCan PicafortSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCan Picafort Spain

What day is it in Can Picafort right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Can Picafort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Can Picafort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Can Picafort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Can Picafort
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Can Picafort

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Can Picafort

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • C'an Picafort
  • Can Picafort

Country

Can Picafort is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Can Picafort (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 46 km
Eixample ... 196 km
Barcelona ... 196 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Alicante ... 331 km
Boumerdas ... 331 km
Algiers ... 334 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 335 km
Zaragoza ... 384 km
Murcia ... 395 km
Marseille ... 428 km
Sétif ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 444 km
Constantine ... 466 km
Batna ... 523 km
Oran ... 541 km
Nice ... 544 km
Madrid ... 554 km
Carabanchel ... 555 km
Latina ... 557 km
Biskra ... 579 km
Bilbao ... 621 km
Tébessa ... 624 km
Tunis ... 648 km
Valladolid ... 664 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Lyon ... 672 km
Turin ... 687 km
Genoa ... 690 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries