Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Lluís, SpainSant LluísSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Lluís Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Lluís to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Lluís

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Lluís
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Sant Lluís

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Lluís

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Luis
  • San-Luis
  • Sant Lluis
  • Sant Lluís
  • san lwys
  • sang te liu yi si
  • Сан-Луис
  • سان لويس
  • 桑特柳伊斯

Country

Sant Lluís is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Lluís (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 133 km
Eixample ... 239 km
Barcelona ... 239 km
Boumerdas ... 345 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 355 km
Algiers ... 355 km
Valencia ... 374 km
Marseille ... 390 km
Sétif ... 413 km
Alicante ... 414 km
Constantine ... 428 km
Zaragoza ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 471 km
Murcia ... 478 km
Nice ... 488 km
Batna ... 497 km
Biskra ... 563 km
Tunis ... 579 km
Tébessa ... 579 km
Oran ... 603 km
Genoa ... 627 km
Turin ... 637 km
Madrid ... 640 km
Carabanchel ... 642 km
Latina ... 644 km
Lyon ... 651 km
Bilbao ... 687 km
Rome ... 698 km
Florence ... 707 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries