Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santanyí, SpainSantanyíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSantanyí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santanyí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santanyí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santanyí
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Santanyí

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Santanyí

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santanyi
  • Santanyí

Country

Santanyí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santanyí (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 46 km
Eixample ... 237 km
Barcelona ... 237 km
Valencia ... 281 km
Boumerdas ... 287 km
Algiers ... 287 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 290 km
Alicante ... 310 km
Murcia ... 373 km
Sétif ... 394 km
Zaragoza ... 409 km
Constantine ... 432 km
Marseille ... 470 km
Batna ... 484 km
Toulouse ... 487 km
Oran ... 504 km
Biskra ... 538 km
Madrid ... 559 km
Carabanchel ... 560 km
Latina ... 562 km
Nice ... 582 km
Tébessa ... 591 km
Tunis ... 629 km
Bilbao ... 648 km
Córdoba ... 653 km
Oujda ... 654 km
Málaga ... 670 km
Valladolid ... 678 km
Lyon ... 717 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries