Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibiza, SpainIbizaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inIbiza Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ibiza to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ibiza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ibiza
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Ibiza

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ibiza

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eivissa
  • IBZ
  • Ibica
  • Ibiza
  • Ibiza Town
  • Ibiza-Stadt
  • Ibiza-stad
  • Vila d'Eivissa
  • Ибица

Country

Ibiza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

48,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibiza (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 122 km
Valencia ... 158 km
Alicante ... 166 km
Murcia ... 229 km
Algiers ... 270 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 278 km
Barcelona ... 279 km
Eixample ... 279 km
Boumerdas ... 287 km
Zaragoza ... 355 km
Oran ... 391 km
Sétif ... 437 km
Madrid ... 444 km
Carabanchel ... 444 km
Latina ... 446 km
Constantine ... 501 km
Córdoba ... 509 km
Toulouse ... 517 km
Málaga ... 527 km
Batna ... 530 km
Oujda ... 537 km
Biskra ... 564 km
Marseille ... 577 km
Valladolid ... 578 km
Al Hoceïma ... 589 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Sevilla ... 616 km
Tétouan ... 656 km
Tébessa ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries