Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference s'Arenal, Spains'ArenalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time ins'Arenal Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in s'Arenal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

s'Arenal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in s'Arenal
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise s'Arenal

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset s'Arenal

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arenal'
  • El Arenal
  • S'Arenal
  • l'Arenal
  • Ареналь

Country

s'Arenal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of s'Arenal (Illes Balears, Balearic Islands)

Palma ... 12 km
Eixample ... 214 km
Barcelona ... 214 km
Valencia ... 251 km
Alicante ... 289 km
Algiers ... 304 km
Boumerdas ... 307 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 308 km
Murcia ... 353 km
Zaragoza ... 375 km
Sétif ... 422 km
Constantine ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 464 km
Marseille ... 468 km
Oran ... 500 km
Batna ... 514 km
Madrid ... 526 km
Carabanchel ... 528 km
Latina ... 529 km
Biskra ... 565 km
Nice ... 587 km
Bilbao ... 615 km
Tébessa ... 623 km
Córdoba ... 628 km
Valladolid ... 644 km
Oujda ... 648 km
Málaga ... 651 km
Tunis ... 663 km
Lyon ... 708 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries