Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bihać, Bosnia and HerzegovinaBihaćBosnia and Herzegovina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bihać, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Sarajevo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bihać

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bihać: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bihać

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bihać

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bichacas
  • Bichačas
  • Bihac
  • Bihacium
  • Bihacs
  • Bihaç
  • Bihać
  • Bihács
  • Bikhach
  • Bikhak
  • bi ha qi
  • bi hach
  • bihachi
  • byhach
  • byhʼz
  • bykhach
  • bykhatsh
  • Бихач
  • Бихаћ
  • Бихаќ
  • Біхач
  • ביחאץ
  • بيخاتش
  • بیخاچ
  • بیهاچ
  • بیہاج
  • บีฮาช
  • ビハチ
  • 比哈奇
  • 비하치

Country

Bihać is a city in Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sarajevo.

Population

75,641 People

Cities around Bihać (Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Zagreb - Centar ... 110 km
Zagreb ... 111 km
Ljubljana ... 175 km
Sarajevo ... 226 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Belgrade ... 368 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Bratislava ... 380 km
Florence ... 388 km
Budapest ... 389 km
Bari ... 416 km
Rome ... 420 km
Timişoara ... 441 km
Napoli ... 455 km
Pristina ... 485 km
Brno ... 486 km
Tirana ... 498 km
München ... 502 km
Milano ... 540 km
Skopje ... 543 km
Augsburg ... 558 km
Genoa ... 559 km
Ostrava ... 585 km
Prague ... 592 km
Craiova ... 637 km
Nürnberg ... 639 km
Sofia ... 641 km
Zürich ... 650 km
Katowice ... 650 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 655 km

Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina: Neighbouring Countries