Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penza, RussiaPenzaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPenza Russia

What day is it in Penza right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Penza
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Penza

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Penza

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PEZ
  • Pensa
  • Penz
  • Penza
  • Penza osh
  • Penzae
  • Penze
  • ben sa
  • bynza
  • penja
  • penza
  • pnza
  • pnzh
  • pynza
  • Πένζα
  • Пензæ
  • Пенза
  • Пенза балһсн
  • Пенза ош
  • Пензе
  • Պենզա
  • פנזה
  • بينزا
  • پنزا
  • پینزا
  • ペンザ
  • 奔萨
  • 펜자

Country

Penza is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

512,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penza, Russia

Saransk ... 109 km
Saratov ... 200 km
Tambov ... 290 km
Ulyanovsk ... 298 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 354 km
Cheboksary ... 370 km
Samara ... 412 km
Kazan ... 436 km
Lipetsk ... 440 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 444 km
Ryazan’ ... 454 km
Volzhskiy ... 486 km
Vladimir ... 491 km
Volgograd ... 495 km
Voronezh ... 496 km
Ivanovo ... 528 km
Kostroma ... 599 km
Tula ... 601 km
Yaroslavl ... 638 km
Moscow ... 655 km
Luhansk ... 684 km
Kirov ... 701 km
Kaluga ... 714 km
Orël ... 715 km
Kursk ... 724 km
Belgorod ... 732 km
Izhevsk ... 770 km
Horlivka ... 772 km