Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glazunovka, RussiaGlazunovkaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inGlazunovka Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glazunovka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glazunovka: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Glazunovka

Sunrise

8:41 am

Local time
Sunset Glazunovka

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glasunovka
  • Glazunovka
  • Глазуновка

Country

Glazunovka is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

6,666 People

Cities around Glazunovka (Orjol)

Orël ... 55 km
Kursk ... 85 km
Bryansk ... 177 km
Belgorod ... 209 km
Sumy ... 213 km
Tula ... 214 km
Kaluga ... 224 km
Voronezh ... 247 km
Lipetsk ... 261 km
Kharkiv ... 278 km
Poltava ... 351 km
Ryazan’ ... 358 km
Moscow ... 373 km
Tambov ... 411 km
Chernihiv ... 418 km
Smolensk ... 425 km
Gomel ... 428 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 459 km
Horlivka ... 479 km
Cherkasy ... 480 km
Tver ... 481 km
Luhansk ... 495 km
Mahilyow ... 503 km
Makiyivka ... 507 km
Donetsk ... 507 km
Kiev ... 516 km
Vladimir ... 517 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 523 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 558 km
Vitebsk ... 572 km