Mezhova, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mezhova, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mezhova, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mezhova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mezhova: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Mezhova

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mezhova

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grigor'yevka
  • Grigor’yevka
  • Mezhevaja
  • Mezhevaya
  • Mezhova
  • Межевая
  • Межова

Country

Mezhova is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,817 People

Cities around Mezhova (Dnipropetrovsk)

Donetsk ... 90 km
Makiyivka ... 98 km
Horlivka ... 106 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 133 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 142 km
Mariupol ... 143 km
Kharkiv ... 194 km
Taganrog ... 206 km
Luhansk ... 210 km
Poltava ... 230 km
Belgorod ... 260 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 265 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 271 km
Sumy ... 332 km
Kherson ... 374 km
Kursk ... 386 km
Cherkasy ... 396 km
Krasnodar ... 396 km
Mykolayiv ... 405 km
Simferopol ... 419 km
Voronezh ... 425 km
Sevastopol ... 479 km
Odessa ... 519 km
Orël ... 521 km
Lipetsk ... 530 km
Stavropol’ ... 549 km
Kiev ... 553 km
Chernihiv ... 564 km
Sochi ... 566 km
Bryansk ... 582 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries