Zmiyiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zmiyiv, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zmiyiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zmiyiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zmiyiv: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Zmiyiv

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Zmiyiv

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gottvald
  • Gotval'd
  • Gotval’d
  • Zmiev
  • Zmiiv
  • Zmiyev
  • Zmiyiv
  • Змиев
  • Зміїв

Country

Zmiyiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

16,095 People

Cities around Zmiyiv (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 35 km
Belgorod ... 105 km
Poltava ... 145 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 174 km
Sumy ... 185 km
Horlivka ... 201 km
Donetsk ... 216 km
Makiyivka ... 219 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 224 km
Kursk ... 228 km
Luhansk ... 267 km
Mariupol ... 300 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 307 km
Voronezh ... 316 km
Taganrog ... 337 km
Cherkasy ... 344 km
Orël ... 363 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 381 km
Lipetsk ... 413 km
Bryansk ... 425 km
Kherson ... 447 km
Chernihiv ... 453 km
Mykolayiv ... 459 km
Kiev ... 474 km
Tula ... 508 km
Gomel ... 527 km
Tambov ... 529 km
Kaluga ... 535 km
Simferopol ... 549 km
Krasnodar ... 551 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries