Savyntsi, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Savyntsi, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Savyntsi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Savyntsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Savyntsi: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Savyntsi

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Savyntsi

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savinci
  • Savincy
  • Savintsi
  • Savintsy
  • Savyntsi
  • Sawinzy
  • Савинцы
  • Савинці

Country

Savyntsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,326 People

Cities around Savyntsi (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 91 km
Belgorod ... 139 km
Horlivka ... 142 km
Donetsk ... 163 km
Makiyivka ... 165 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 197 km
Luhansk ... 203 km
Poltava ... 203 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 230 km
Sumy ... 247 km
Mariupol ... 257 km
Kursk ... 267 km
Taganrog ... 280 km
Voronezh ... 302 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 320 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 338 km
Orël ... 400 km
Cherkasy ... 401 km
Lipetsk ... 406 km
Kherson ... 467 km
Bryansk ... 476 km
Mykolayiv ... 486 km
Krasnodar ... 504 km
Tambov ... 507 km
Chernihiv ... 517 km
Tula ... 530 km
Kiev ... 536 km
Simferopol ... 544 km
Kaluga ... 568 km
Gomel ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries