Kupjansk, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kupjansk, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kupjansk, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kupjansk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kupjansk: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kupjansk

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kupjansk

Sunset

3:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koupiansk
  • Kup"yans'k
  • Kup'jans'k
  • Kup'jansk
  • Kupeansk
  • Kupiansk
  • Kupiańsk
  • Kupjans'k
  • Kupjansk
  • Kupjanska
  • Kupjanskas
  • Kupyansk
  • Kup”yans’k
  • ku pi yang si ke
  • kwpyansk
  • Купьянск
  • Купянск
  • Купянськ
  • Купјанск
  • Куп’янськ
  • Կուպյանսկ
  • קופיאנסק
  • کوپیانسک
  • კუპიანსკი
  • 庫皮揚斯克

Country

Kupjansk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

32,449 People

Cities around Kupjansk (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 113 km
Belgorod ... 130 km
Horlivka ... 156 km
Makiyivka ... 185 km
Luhansk ... 186 km
Donetsk ... 187 km
Poltava ... 247 km
Voronezh ... 250 km
Kursk ... 251 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 253 km
Sumy ... 262 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 285 km
Mariupol ... 288 km
Taganrog ... 291 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 321 km
Lipetsk ... 355 km
Orël ... 379 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 393 km
Cherkasy ... 446 km
Tambov ... 452 km
Bryansk ... 469 km
Tula ... 494 km
Kherson ... 523 km
Krasnodar ... 525 km
Kaluga ... 541 km
Mykolayiv ... 542 km
Chernihiv ... 544 km
Volgograd ... 562 km
Ryazan’ ... 566 km
Kiev ... 574 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries