Balakliya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balakliya, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balakliya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balakliya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Balakliya: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Balakliya

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Balakliya

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balakleja
  • Balakleya
  • Balaklija
  • Balakliya
  • Балаклея
  • Балаклія

Country

Balakliya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

31,156 People

Cities around Balakliya (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 75 km
Belgorod ... 129 km
Horlivka ... 157 km
Donetsk ... 176 km
Makiyivka ... 178 km
Poltava ... 187 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 187 km
Luhansk ... 220 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 225 km
Sumy ... 230 km
Kursk ... 256 km
Mariupol ... 267 km
Taganrog ... 295 km
Voronezh ... 307 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 327 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 336 km
Cherkasy ... 384 km
Orël ... 391 km
Lipetsk ... 408 km
Kherson ... 459 km
Bryansk ... 462 km
Mykolayiv ... 477 km
Chernihiv ... 500 km
Tambov ... 514 km
Krasnodar ... 515 km
Kiev ... 519 km
Tula ... 525 km
Simferopol ... 543 km
Kaluga ... 560 km
Gomel ... 574 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries