Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mariupol, UkraineMariupolUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inMariupol Ukraine

What day is it in Mariupol right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mariupol to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mariupol to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mariupol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mariupol
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Mariupol

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Mariupol

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hayeren
  • MPW
  • Marijupol
  • Marioupol
  • Marioupol'
  • Marioupoli
  • Mariupol
  • Mariupol'
  • Mariupolj
  • Maryupal'
  • Zhdanov
  • hindi
  • kartuli
  • ma li wu bo er
  • ma ri xupal
  • maliupol
  • mari'upol
  • mari'upola
  • marywbwl
  • marywpwl
  • mrwpl
  • mryʼwpwl
  • mʼrywpʼl
  • ri ben yu
  • Μαριούπολη
  • Жданов
  • Мариупол
  • Мариуполь
  • Маријупољ
  • Марыупаль
  • Маріуполь
  • Марїоуполь
  • Հայերեն
  • מאריופאל
  • מריאופול
  • ماريوبول
  • ماریوپول
  • مروپل
  • मरिउपोल
  • हिन्दी
  • మరిఉపొల్
  • ಮರಿಉಪೊಲ್
  • มารีอูปัล
  • ქართული
  • ማሪኡፖል
  • 日本語
  • 马里乌波尔
  • 마리우폴

Country

Mariupol is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

481,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mariupol (Donetsk)

Donetsk ... 105 km
Makiivka ... 110 km
Taganrog ... 110 km
Horlivka ... 143 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 176 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 212 km
Luhansk ... 216 km
Dnipro ... 251 km
Krasnodar ... 254 km
Kharkiv ... 334 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 344 km
Simferopol ... 362 km
Poltava ... 364 km
Belgorod ... 395 km
Kherson ... 398 km
Stavropol’ ... 421 km
Sevastopol ... 423 km
Sochi ... 423 km
Mykolayiv ... 445 km
Sumy ... 475 km
Cherkasy ... 510 km
Voronezh ... 521 km
Kursk ... 523 km
Odessa ... 548 km
Volgograd ... 585 km
Volzhskiy ... 609 km
Nal’chik ... 627 km
Lipetsk ... 628 km
Samsun ... 647 km
Orël ... 657 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries