Yalta, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yalta, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yalta, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yalta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yalta: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Yalta

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Yalta

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalta
  • Yalta
  • Ялта

Country

Yalta is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,519 People

Cities around Yalta (Donetsk)

Mariupol ... 26 km
Donetsk ... 125 km
Makiyivka ... 131 km
Taganrog ... 134 km
Horlivka ... 164 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 192 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 199 km
Luhansk ... 241 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 246 km
Krasnodar ... 252 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 329 km
Simferopol ... 336 km
Kharkiv ... 342 km
Poltava ... 363 km
Kherson ... 374 km
Sevastopol ... 398 km
Belgorod ... 406 km
Sochi ... 419 km
Mykolayiv ... 423 km
Stavropol’ ... 432 km
Sumy ... 479 km
Cherkasy ... 498 km
Odessa ... 526 km
Kursk ... 533 km
Voronezh ... 541 km
Volgograd ... 610 km
Samsun ... 629 km
Volzhskiy ... 634 km
Nal’chik ... 635 km
Lipetsk ... 648 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries