Horlivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horlivka, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horlivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horlivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Horlivka: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Horlivka

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Horlivka

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorlauka
  • Gorlivka
  • Gorlovk
  • Gorlovka
  • Gorlovko
  • Gorlowka
  • Gorłówka
  • Górlovka
  • Horlivka
  • Horliwka
  • Horļivka
  • Hòrlivka
  • Qorlivka
  • ge er luo fu ka
  • gorlovkʼa
  • holeulliuka
  • hwrlybqh
  • hwrlyfka
  • Горлаўка
  • Горловк
  • Горловка
  • Горловко
  • Горлівка
  • Һорливка
  • Գորլովկա
  • הורליבקה
  • هورليفكا
  • هورلیفکا
  • გორლოვკა
  • 戈爾洛夫卡
  • 호를리우카

Country

Horlivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

278,550 People

Cities around Horlivka (Donetsk)

Makiyivka ... 34 km
Donetsk ... 40 km
Luhansk ... 105 km
Taganrog ... 139 km
Mariupol ... 143 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 181 km
Kharkiv ... 232 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 236 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 246 km
Belgorod ... 277 km
Poltava ... 314 km
Krasnodar ... 370 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 377 km
Voronezh ... 378 km
Sumy ... 386 km
Kursk ... 403 km
Kherson ... 473 km
Stavropol’ ... 480 km
Lipetsk ... 485 km
Simferopol ... 488 km
Cherkasy ... 495 km
Mykolayiv ... 508 km
Volgograd ... 518 km
Orël ... 534 km
Sochi ... 538 km
Volzhskiy ... 541 km
Sevastopol ... 549 km
Tambov ... 555 km
Bryansk ... 616 km
Odessa ... 621 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries