Chasiv Yar, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chasiv Yar, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chasiv Yar, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chasiv Yar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chasiv Yar: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Chasiv Yar

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Chasiv Yar

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chasiv Jar
  • Chasiv Yar
  • Chasov Yar
  • Chasov-Jar
  • Часов-Яр
  • Часів Яр

Country

Chasiv Yar is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,360 People

Cities around Chasiv Yar (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 33 km
Makiyivka ... 61 km
Donetsk ... 63 km
Luhansk ... 117 km
Mariupol ... 167 km
Taganrog ... 171 km
Kharkiv ... 200 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 212 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 230 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 231 km
Belgorod ... 245 km
Poltava ... 288 km
Sumy ... 355 km
Voronezh ... 355 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 366 km
Kursk ... 371 km
Krasnodar ... 401 km
Lipetsk ... 462 km
Kherson ... 471 km
Cherkasy ... 473 km
Simferopol ... 500 km
Orël ... 502 km
Mykolayiv ... 502 km
Stavropol’ ... 511 km
Volgograd ... 532 km
Tambov ... 539 km
Volzhskiy ... 555 km
Sevastopol ... 561 km
Sochi ... 570 km
Bryansk ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries