Debal’tseve, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Debal’tseve, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Debal’tseve, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Debal’tseve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Debal’tseve: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Debal’tseve

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Debal’tseve

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Debal'ceve
  • Debal'cevo
  • Debal'tseve
  • Debal'tsevo
  • Debalzewo
  • Debal’tseve
  • Debal’tsevo
  • Дебальцеве
  • Дебальцево

Country

Debal’tseve is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

30,200 People

Cities around Debal’tseve (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 29 km
Makiyivka ... 51 km
Donetsk ... 60 km
Luhansk ... 78 km
Taganrog ... 128 km
Mariupol ... 154 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 162 km
Kharkiv ... 250 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 264 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 274 km
Belgorod ... 290 km
Poltava ... 339 km
Krasnodar ... 366 km
Voronezh ... 372 km
Sumy ... 405 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 405 km
Kursk ... 414 km
Stavropol’ ... 462 km
Lipetsk ... 479 km
Volgograd ... 490 km
Kherson ... 499 km
Simferopol ... 507 km
Volzhskiy ... 513 km
Cherkasy ... 522 km
Sochi ... 533 km
Mykolayiv ... 535 km
Tambov ... 541 km
Orël ... 542 km
Sevastopol ... 569 km
Bryansk ... 630 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries