Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perevalsk, UkrainePerevalskUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inPerevalsk Ukraine

What day is it in Perevalsk right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zaporozhye

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Perevalsk to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Perevalsk to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perevalsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Perevalsk
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Perevalsk

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Perevalsk

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pereval's'k
  • Pereval'sk
  • Perevalsk
  • Pereval’sk
  • Pereval’s’k
  • Перевальск
  • Перевальськ

Country

Perevalsk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zaporozhye.

Population

29,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perevalsk (Luhansk)

Luhansk ... 41 km
Horlivka ... 65 km
Makiivka ... 86 km
Donetsk ... 96 km
Taganrog ... 133 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 151 km
Mariupol ... 181 km
Kharkiv ... 268 km
Belgorod ... 300 km
Dnipro ... 305 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 306 km
Voronezh ... 357 km
Poltava ... 366 km
Krasnodar ... 374 km
Kursk ... 421 km
Sumy ... 424 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 440 km
Stavropol’ ... 450 km
Volgograd ... 454 km
Lipetsk ... 462 km
Volzhskiy ... 477 km
Tambov ... 517 km
Kherson ... 537 km
Sochi ... 537 km
Simferopol ... 539 km
Orël ... 545 km
Cherkasy ... 555 km
Mykolayiv ... 572 km
Sevastopol ... 599 km
Bryansk ... 640 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries