Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadiyivka, UkraineKadiyivkaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKadiyivka Ukraine

What day is it in Kadiyivka right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zaporozhye

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kadiyivka to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kadiyivka to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadiyivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kadiyivka
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Kadiyivka

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kadiyivka

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadievka
  • Kadiivka
  • Kadijewka
  • Kadijivka
  • Kadijiwka
  • Kadiyevka
  • Kadiyivka
  • Kadiïvka
  • Kadzeeuka
  • Kadzieuka
  • Kadziiuka
  • Sehrgo
  • Serho
  • Sjargo
  • Ssergo
  • Stachanov
  • Stachanovas
  • Stachanow
  • Stahanov
  • Stahanova
  • Stahhanov
  • Stajanov
  • Stajánov
  • Stakhanau
  • Stakhanov
  • Staxanov
  • astakhanwf awkrayn
  • ka ji ye fu ka
  • ka ji yi fu ka
  • si da han nuo fu
  • Кадзееўка
  • Кадзіеўка
  • Кадзііўка
  • Кадиевка
  • Стаханаў
  • Стаханов
  • Сэрго
  • Сярго
  • Ստախանով
  • استاخانوف، اوکراین
  • სტახანოვი
  • 卡季伊夫卡
  • 卡季耶夫卡
  • 斯達漢諾夫

Country

Kadiyivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zaporozhye.

Population

84,425 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadiyivka (Luhansk)

Horlivka ... 54 km
Luhansk ... 54 km
Makiivka ... 82 km
Donetsk ... 91 km
Taganrog ... 148 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 171 km
Mariupol ... 185 km
Kharkiv ... 247 km
Belgorod ... 279 km
Dnipro ... 289 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 293 km
Voronezh ... 345 km
Poltava ... 346 km
Krasnodar ... 389 km
Kursk ... 401 km
Sumy ... 402 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 427 km
Lipetsk ... 450 km
Volgograd ... 469 km
Stavropol’ ... 471 km
Volzhskiy ... 492 km
Tambov ... 510 km
Orël ... 526 km
Kherson ... 528 km
Cherkasy ... 536 km
Simferopol ... 538 km
Sochi ... 554 km
Mykolayiv ... 561 km
Sevastopol ... 599 km
Bryansk ... 619 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries