Snizhne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Snizhne, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Snizhne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Snizhne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Snizhne: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Snizhne

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Snizhne

Sunset

3:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shezhnoye
  • Snezhnoe
  • Snezhnoye
  • Snizhne
  • Снежное
  • Сніжне

Country

Snizhne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

55,587 People

Cities around Snizhne (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 67 km
Makiyivka ... 68 km
Luhansk ... 74 km
Donetsk ... 78 km
Taganrog ... 88 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 116 km
Mariupol ... 143 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 288 km
Kharkiv ... 295 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 307 km
Krasnodar ... 329 km
Belgorod ... 335 km
Poltava ... 380 km
Voronezh ... 403 km
Stavropol’ ... 417 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 432 km
Sumy ... 450 km
Kursk ... 458 km
Volgograd ... 465 km
Volzhskiy ... 488 km
Sochi ... 493 km
Simferopol ... 504 km
Lipetsk ... 508 km
Kherson ... 515 km
Mykolayiv ... 555 km
Cherkasy ... 559 km
Tambov ... 560 km
Sevastopol ... 566 km
Orël ... 585 km
Nal’chik ... 632 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries