Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dolinsk, RussiaDolinskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inDolinsk Russia

What day is it in Dolinsk right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+11

Time Zone

Asia/
Sakhalin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+11

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dolinsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Dolinsk
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Dolinsk

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dolinsk

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dolins'k
  • Dolinsk
  • Garuginourasukoe
  • Ochiai
  • Oshiai
  • Otiai
  • Otiay
  • dollinseukeu
  • dorinsuku
  • duo lin si ke
  • dwlynsk
  • dwlynsk skhaln awblast
  • Долинск
  • Долинськ
  • Долінск
  • دولينسك
  • دولینسک
  • دولینسک، سخالن اوبلاست
  • ドリンスク
  • 多林斯克
  • 돌린스크

Country

Dolinsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Sakhalin.

Population

11,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dolinsk (Sakhalin Oblast)

Asahikawa ... 393 km
Sapporo ... 483 km
Khabarovsk ... 630 km
Hakodate ... 633 km
Aomori ... 736 km
Morioka ... 850 km
Akita ... 865 km
Shuangyashan ... 935 km
Taihecun ... 971 km
Jixi ... 973 km
Vladivostok ... 990 km
Hegang ... 1000 km
Jiamusi ... 1000 km
Sendai ... 1009 km
Yamagata ... 1020 km
Fukushima ... 1071 km
Niigata ... 1083 km
Mudanjiang ... 1098 km
Kōriyama ... 1110 km
Iwaki ... 1142 km
Yanji ... 1169 km
Chongjin ... 1207 km
Utsunomiya ... 1207 km
Nagano ... 1232 km
Maebashi ... 1239 km
Toyama ... 1252 km
Suihua ... 1267 km
Kanazawa ... 1280 km