Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tōbetsu, JapanTōbetsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTōbetsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tōbetsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tōbetsu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tōbetsu

Sunrise

4:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tōbetsu

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tobetsu
  • Tōbetsu

Country

Tōbetsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tōbetsu (Ishikari-gun, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 22 km
Asahikawa ... 92 km
Hakodate ... 171 km
Aomori ... 272 km
Morioka ... 388 km
Akita ... 401 km
Sendai ... 548 km
Yamagata ... 556 km
Fukushima ... 608 km
Niigata ... 620 km
Kōriyama ... 647 km
Iwaki ... 681 km
Utsunomiya ... 744 km
Nagano ... 771 km
Vladivostok ... 772 km
Maebashi ... 775 km
Khabarovsk ... 775 km
Toyama ... 796 km
Saitama ... 818 km
Koshigaya ... 818 km
Kashiwa ... 819 km
Kawagoe ... 821 km
Yono ... 821 km
Kanazawa ... 827 km
Kawaguchi ... 828 km
Matsudo ... 829 km
Tokorozawa ... 833 km
Honchō ... 836 km
Tokyo ... 841 km