Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nemuro, JapanNemuroJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNemuro Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nemuro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nemuro
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nemuro

Sunrise

3:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nemuro

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nehmuro
  • Nemuras
  • Nemuro
  • Nemuro-chhi
  • Nemuro-chhī
  • gen shi
  • gen shi shi
  • nea mu roa
  • nemulo si
  • nmwrw hwkaydw
  • nymwrw
  • Немуро
  • Нэмуро
  • نمورو، هوکایدو
  • نيمورو
  • เนะมุโระ
  • 根室
  • 根室市
  • 네무로 시

Country

Nemuro is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

31,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nemuro (Nemuro-shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 262 km
Sapporo ... 340 km
Hakodate ... 423 km
Aomori ... 476 km
Morioka ... 534 km
Akita ... 590 km
Sendai ... 672 km
Yamagata ... 698 km
Fukushima ... 737 km
Kōriyama ... 773 km
Iwaki ... 786 km
Niigata ... 797 km
Utsunomiya ... 872 km
Maebashi ... 922 km
Kashiwa ... 935 km
Koshigaya ... 940 km
Nagano ... 943 km
Saitama ... 944 km
Matsudo ... 946 km
Yono ... 947 km
Kawagoe ... 951 km
Honchō ... 951 km
Kawaguchi ... 951 km
Chiba ... 956 km
Tokorozawa ... 962 km
Tokyo ... 963 km
Ichihara ... 965 km
Kawasaki ... 978 km
Hachiōji ... 981 km
Machida ... 987 km