Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Misawa, JapanMisawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMisawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Misawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Misawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Misawa

Sunrise

4:14 am

Local time
Sunset Misawa

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MSJ
  • Misaua
  • Misava
  • Misawa
  • Misawa-chhi
  • Misawa-chhī
  • Misaŭa
  • Omisawa
  • misava
  • misawa
  • misawa si
  • mysawa
  • mysawa awmwry
  • mysawa aywmwry
  • san ze
  • san ze shi
  • Ōmisawa
  • Мисава
  • Мисава қаласы
  • Місава
  • ميساوا
  • میساوا، آئوموری
  • میساوا، اوموری
  • მისავა
  • みさわ
  • ミサワ
  • 三沢
  • 三沢市
  • 三澤市
  • 미사와 시

Country

Misawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

42,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Misawa (Misawa Shi, Aomori)

Aomori ... 55 km
Morioka ... 111 km
Hakodate ... 131 km
Akita ... 148 km
Sapporo ... 262 km
Sendai ... 270 km
Yamagata ... 283 km
Fukushima ... 332 km
Asahikawa ... 349 km
Niigata ... 363 km
Kōriyama ... 371 km
Iwaki ... 403 km
Utsunomiya ... 469 km
Maebashi ... 507 km
Nagano ... 513 km
Kashiwa ... 543 km
Koshigaya ... 543 km
Saitama ... 544 km
Yono ... 547 km
Kawagoe ... 548 km
Toyama ... 552 km
Matsudo ... 553 km
Kawaguchi ... 554 km
Tokorozawa ... 560 km
Honchō ... 560 km
Tokyo ... 567 km
Chiba ... 569 km
Hachiōji ... 578 km
Ichihara ... 579 km
Kawasaki ... 584 km