Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōdate, JapanŌdateJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌdate Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōdate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōdate
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ōdate

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ōdate

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ONJ
  • Odate
  • Odate-chhi
  • Otate
  • awdath
  • awdath akyta
  • da guan
  • da guan shi
  • odate si
  • oodate
  • xo da tea
  • Ódate
  • Ôdate-chhī
  • Ōdate
  • Ōtate
  • Одате
  • Одатэ қаласы
  • أوداته
  • اوداته، آکیتا
  • اوداتے، اکیتا
  • โอดะเตะ
  • おおだて
  • オオダテ
  • 大館
  • 大館市
  • 오다테 시

Country

Ōdate is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

64,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōdate (Ōdate-shi, Akita)

Aomori ... 62 km
Akita ... 71 km
Morioka ... 79 km
Hakodate ... 167 km
Sendai ... 222 km
Yamagata ... 225 km
Fukushima ... 278 km
Niigata ... 291 km
Sapporo ... 314 km
Kōriyama ... 317 km
Iwaki ... 356 km
Utsunomiya ... 412 km
Asahikawa ... 412 km
Nagano ... 442 km
Maebashi ... 442 km
Toyama ... 476 km
Saitama ... 486 km
Koshigaya ... 486 km
Kashiwa ... 488 km
Kawagoe ... 488 km
Yono ... 489 km
Kawaguchi ... 496 km
Matsudo ... 497 km
Tokorozawa ... 500 km
Honchō ... 505 km
Tokyo ... 509 km
Kanazawa ... 513 km
Chiba ... 516 km
Hachiōji ... 518 km
Ichihara ... 525 km