Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kakunodatemachi, JapanKakunodatemachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKakunodatemachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kakunodatemachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kakunodatemachi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kakunodatemachi

Sunrise

4:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kakunodatemachi

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakudate
  • Kakunodate
  • Kakunodatemachi
  • jiao guan ding
  • Какунодате
  • 角館町

Country

Kakunodatemachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

14,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kakunodatemachi (Semboku-shi, Akita)

Akita ... 39 km
Morioka ... 49 km
Aomori ... 136 km
Sendai ... 148 km
Yamagata ... 151 km
Fukushima ... 203 km
Niigata ... 226 km
Hakodate ... 241 km
Kōriyama ... 242 km
Iwaki ... 281 km
Utsunomiya ... 337 km
Maebashi ... 371 km
Nagano ... 376 km
Sapporo ... 388 km
Saitama ... 412 km
Koshigaya ... 412 km
Kashiwa ... 413 km
Kawagoe ... 415 km
Yono ... 415 km
Toyama ... 416 km
Kawaguchi ... 422 km
Matsudo ... 423 km
Tokorozawa ... 427 km
Honchō ... 431 km
Tokyo ... 435 km
Chiba ... 441 km
Hachiōji ... 444 km
Ichihara ... 450 km
Kawasaki ... 453 km
Machida ... 455 km