Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tōno, JapanTōnoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTōno Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tōno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tōno
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tōno

Sunrise

4:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tōno

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nambu
  • Tona
  • Tonas
  • Tono
  • Tono-chhi
  • Tôno-chhī
  • Tōno
  • dono si
  • twnw
  • twnw aywath
  • yuan ye
  • yuan ye shi
  • Тона
  • Тоно
  • تونو
  • تونو، ایواته
  • 遠野
  • 遠野市
  • 도노 시

Country

Tōno is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tōno (Tōno-shi, Iwate)

Morioka ... 53 km
Akita ... 122 km
Sendai ... 128 km
Yamagata ... 152 km
Aomori ... 177 km
Fukushima ... 193 km
Kōriyama ... 231 km
Iwaki ... 255 km
Niigata ... 257 km
Hakodate ... 278 km
Utsunomiya ... 331 km
Maebashi ... 376 km
Nagano ... 398 km
Kashiwa ... 400 km
Koshigaya ... 402 km
Saitama ... 404 km
Yono ... 408 km
Kawagoe ... 410 km
Matsudo ... 411 km
Sapporo ... 413 km
Kawaguchi ... 413 km
Honchō ... 417 km
Tokorozawa ... 421 km
Chiba ... 425 km
Tokyo ... 426 km
Ichihara ... 434 km
Hachiōji ... 440 km
Kawasaki ... 443 km
Machida ... 448 km
Toyama ... 450 km