Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yamada, JapanYamadaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYamada Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yamada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yamada
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Yamada

Sunrise

4:12 am

Local time
Sunset Yamada

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamada
  • Yamada
  • Yamatamachi
  • Ямада

Country

Yamada is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yamada (Shimohei-gun, Iwate)

Morioka ... 69 km
Akita ... 150 km
Sendai ... 158 km
Aomori ... 178 km
Yamagata ... 186 km
Fukushima ... 224 km
Kōriyama ... 260 km
Hakodate ... 272 km
Iwaki ... 280 km
Niigata ... 293 km
Utsunomiya ... 360 km
Sapporo ... 399 km
Maebashi ... 408 km
Kashiwa ... 427 km
Koshigaya ... 430 km
Nagano ... 433 km
Saitama ... 433 km
Yono ... 436 km
Matsudo ... 438 km
Kawagoe ... 439 km
Kawaguchi ... 441 km
Honchō ... 443 km
Tokorozawa ... 450 km
Chiba ... 450 km
Tokyo ... 454 km
Ichihara ... 460 km
Hachiōji ... 469 km
Kawasaki ... 470 km
Asahikawa ... 475 km
Machida ... 476 km