Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōtsuchi, JapanŌtsuchiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌtsuchi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōtsuchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōtsuchi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ōtsuchi

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ōtsuchi

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otsuchi
  • Ozuchi
  • Ozuti
  • Ōtsuchi

Country

Ōtsuchi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōtsuchi (Kamihei-gun, Iwate)

Morioka ... 71 km
Sendai ... 147 km
Akita ... 148 km
Yamagata ... 175 km
Aomori ... 185 km
Fukushima ... 212 km
Kōriyama ... 249 km
Iwaki ... 268 km
Hakodate ... 281 km
Niigata ... 284 km
Utsunomiya ... 348 km
Maebashi ... 397 km
Sapporo ... 410 km
Kashiwa ... 416 km
Koshigaya ... 419 km
Saitama ... 421 km
Nagano ... 422 km
Yono ... 424 km
Matsudo ... 426 km
Kawagoe ... 427 km
Kawaguchi ... 430 km
Honchō ... 432 km
Tokorozawa ... 438 km
Chiba ... 439 km
Tokyo ... 442 km
Ichihara ... 448 km
Hachiōji ... 458 km
Kawasaki ... 458 km
Machida ... 465 km
Yokohama ... 469 km