Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ichinohe, JapanIchinoheJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIchinohe Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ichinohe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ichinohe
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ichinohe

Sunrise

4:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ichinohe

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehinohe
  • Ichinobe
  • Ichinohe
  • Itinohe
  • Itschinohe
  • ichinohe
  • yi hu
  • いちのへ
  • イチノヘ
  • 一戸

Country

Ichinohe is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

15,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ichinohe (Ninohe-gun, Iwate)

Morioka ... 59 km
Aomori ... 80 km
Akita ... 109 km
Hakodate ... 177 km
Sendai ... 218 km
Yamagata ... 231 km
Fukushima ... 280 km
Sapporo ... 314 km
Niigata ... 316 km
Kōriyama ... 319 km
Iwaki ... 351 km
Asahikawa ... 400 km
Utsunomiya ... 418 km
Maebashi ... 456 km
Nagano ... 465 km
Kashiwa ... 491 km
Koshigaya ... 492 km
Saitama ... 492 km
Yono ... 496 km
Kawagoe ... 496 km
Matsudo ... 501 km
Kawaguchi ... 502 km
Toyama ... 507 km
Tokorozawa ... 508 km
Honchō ... 508 km
Tokyo ... 515 km
Chiba ... 517 km
Hachiōji ... 527 km
Ichihara ... 527 km
Kawasaki ... 532 km