Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goshogawara, JapanGoshogawaraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGoshogawara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goshogawara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Goshogawara
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Goshogawara

Sunrise

4:14 am

Local time
Sunset Goshogawara

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gos'ogavara
  • Goshogavara
  • Goshogawara
  • Gosjogavara
  • Gosogauara
  • Gosyogawara
  • Gosyogawara-chhi
  • Gosyogawara-chhī
  • Goŝogaŭara
  • ghwshwghawara
  • gosiogavara
  • gosyogawala si
  • gwshwgawara awmwry
  • gwshwgawara aywmwry
  • koachoa nga wa ra
  • wu suo chuan yuan
  • wu suo chuan yuan shi
  • Госегавара қаласы
  • Госёгавара
  • Гошогавара
  • Ґосьоґавара
  • غوشوغاوارا
  • گوشوگاوارا، آئوموری
  • گوشوگاوارا، اوموری
  • โกะโชะงะวะระ
  • გოსიოგავარა
  • 五所川原
  • 五所川原市
  • 고쇼가와라 시

Country

Goshogawara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

49,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goshogawara (Goshogawara Shi, Aomori)

Aomori ... 24 km
Hakodate ... 110 km
Akita ... 123 km
Morioka ... 135 km
Sapporo ... 260 km
Sendai ... 282 km
Yamagata ... 283 km
Fukushima ... 336 km
Niigata ... 341 km
Asahikawa ... 361 km
Kōriyama ... 375 km
Iwaki ... 415 km
Utsunomiya ... 469 km
Nagano ... 492 km
Maebashi ... 497 km
Toyama ... 520 km
Saitama ... 543 km
Koshigaya ... 544 km
Kawagoe ... 544 km
Kashiwa ... 545 km
Yono ... 546 km
Kawaguchi ... 554 km
Matsudo ... 555 km
Kanazawa ... 555 km
Tokorozawa ... 557 km
Honchō ... 563 km
Tokyo ... 566 km
Chiba ... 574 km
Hachiōji ... 574 km
Ichihara ... 583 km