Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tennō, JapanTennōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTennō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tennō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tennō
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tennō

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Tennō

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tenno
  • Tennō
  • tian wang
  • 天王

Country

Tennō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tennō (Katagami-shi, Akita)

Akita ... 24 km
Morioka ... 98 km
Aomori ... 119 km
Yamagata ... 187 km
Sendai ... 194 km
Hakodate ... 216 km
Niigata ... 235 km
Fukushima ... 240 km
Kōriyama ... 278 km
Iwaki ... 322 km
Sapporo ... 366 km
Utsunomiya ... 367 km
Nagano ... 385 km
Maebashi ... 392 km
Toyama ... 416 km
Saitama ... 440 km
Kawagoe ... 441 km
Koshigaya ... 442 km
Yono ... 443 km
Kashiwa ... 445 km
Kawaguchi ... 451 km
Kanazawa ... 452 km
Tokorozawa ... 453 km
Matsudo ... 454 km
Honchō ... 462 km
Tokyo ... 464 km
Asahikawa ... 467 km
Hachiōji ... 470 km
Chiba ... 474 km
Machida ... 482 km